Home Page

Class Schedule

Instructors

Events

FAQ

Pet Dogs

Rescue and Mixed-Breed Dogs

Club Information

Officers

Links

Photos
  Random Photos
  2003 Tracking Test
  2004 Obedience Trial
  2004 AOCNC Match
  2005 Tracking Test
  2007 Intro VST
  2008 Tracking Test
  2008 Obedience Trial
  2009 Tracking Test
  2010 Tracking Test
  2012 Tracking Test
  2013 Tracking Test
  2014 Tracking Test
  2010 AOCNC Match

  Member Photos
  Training Hall

 

Oakland Dog Training Club Members   (Click thumbnails to see enlargements.)
Annie UD
Muffy CDX
(Lucille and Frank Asaro)
Dandy UD
(Evelyn Ballment)
CH Lidos Chimera Harley-Davidson UDX, OA, AXJ, WC -- call name Harley
Samali Isabelle UDX, TDX, AX, AXJ, AXP, AJP, VCD3 -- call name Izzy
(Paddy Berne & Horst Baumberger)
OTCH CT DD's Northwood Sunsprite UDX, OBHF
Timberline Northwood Twilight UD, TDX
(Debi Best)
Hyegold Midsumr Knights Dream TDX, CGC -- call name Finn
Chardon's Chantilly Lace'n Levity CGC, TDI -- call name Gemma
(Suzanne Bria)
Milo
(Micki Callahan & Alan Levinson)
Teko Queen of Soul BN, RA, CGC -- call name Aretha
(Micki Callahan & Alan Levinson)
Shontara's Taking a Chance UD, CGC -- call name Chance
Sailin Shontara Dynamo Delta UDX, CGC -- call name Delta
Spirithawk's Wind Dancer CDX, RAE, ASCA CDX -- call name Dani
(Margie Chiono)
Jaunty Marley Duke of Wildcat CD -- call name Marley
(Charmaine Fornoff)
Volpo UD, TDX, MX, MXJ, VCD3
(Joyce Gross)
Nikki CD, CGC
Gracie CDX, RE, CGC
(Deborah Hankins)
Talocon's Arctic Breeze CDX, TDX, TT, CGC -- call name Teeka
Talocon's Mountain Explorer CGC, RN, TT, TDX -- call name Scout
(Kathy Henderson)
Stonepine Sheer Ice CD, RN, RA, CGC, ASCA CD, ACE Award for Service Dog (Honorable Mention), TDI (Therapy Dog)
-- call name I.C. (short for Intensive Care)
(Thomas Hutchings)
CH Bingo RE, CD
(Jack McCredie)
Mr Donovan
(Donna McKay-Randozzi)
Ike CD, TDX
(Marion McNiven)
Dex
(Ellen Michael and Emil Kroening)
Melchris 'N Nickoli's Dakota CDX, MH, WDX
(Marti Nickoli)
Miranda UD, TDX, VCD2
(Hazel Obrich)
Blue AKC: UDX, AX, OAJ, RA, CGC; USDAA: AAD; NADAC: EAC, O-OJC, TN-O, TNG-O; CPE: C-ATCH
(Laurie Raz-Astrakhan)
Mr Cool UD, RE, CGC
(Mary Reynolds)
Genna UD, RE, CGC
Eli CDX, RE, CGC
(Julie Rose)
Dobber
Jimmy James CGC
(Taria Sarkisian)
OTCh Snip UDX
OTCh Myndie UDX, OA, NAJ
(Laurie Sasaki)
Linvars Tobler Bittersweet CD, RA, HT, PT -- call name Toby
CH Weidenhugel Isthmus V Xero -- call name Flicker
(Karen Springsteen)
Mt Meadow This Just In CDX -- call name Terra
(Sue Stauffer)
CH Gerstdale's Rocky Mountain High CD, RE, CGC
-- call name Riley
(Harriet V. Tucker)
D'Kamron Vintage Beaujolais CD, MX, MXJ, RA -- call name Jolee
Amer./Can. CH K'Kamron Macarena CD, NAP, OJP, RN (mother of Jolee) -- call name Morgan
D'Kamron K Kruiser CDX, OA, OAJ, OAP, NJP -- call name Kasey
(Linda Van der Meer)